Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Jose Sharks (22-25-4)


2018-19 | 2019-20
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
DErik Karlsson5053237-15141101064.72
CLogan Couture45142236-11800211012.73
CTomas Hertl47152035-191622111513.04
LWEvander Kane48191635-6100102415412.34
DBrent Burns5192332-21284011515.96
RWTimo Meier51161531-143420112712.60
RWKevin Labanc51111425-22342031288.59
CBarclay Goodrow5181321-4730027211.11
RWPatrick Marleau4710919-4101038012.50
CJoe Thornton5121719-1332101523.85
DBrenden Dillon5111112-273000432.33
LWMarcus Sorensen475510-1020000559.09
DMarc-Edouard Vlasic515510-1040114810.42
DMario Ferraro45167-1118000412.44
CDylan Gambrell31257-8130002010.00
LWMelker Karlsson47347-1014000329.38
DRadim Simek29167-1110000254.00
RWStefan Noesen21404-4100002615.38
CJoel Kellman1512300001812.50
CAntti Suomela1103300000100.00
LWLean Bergmann8011-5200090.00
RWJonny Brodzinski30110000050.00
LWNoah Gregor18101-52000175.88
DTim Heed25011-32000260.00
RWJoachim Blichfeld3000-2200030.00
DTrevor Carrick30000500010.00
DJacob Middleton40000000020.00
DDalton Prout20000700020.00
LWLukas Radil14000-38000120.00
LWDanil Yurtaykin4000-1000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Martin Jones3218263.22131628098895.891
Aaron Dell2312402.859923059651.909

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.