Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (8-9-2)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Palmieri1911920-1165025719.30
LWTaylor Hall1951419-612001657.69
CTravis Zajac187714520012528.00
DDamon Severson1931013-120100348.82
CNico Hischier153912-30200368.33
LWBlake Coleman1974117100115213.46
CBrian Boyle15617-6124013020.00
DWill Butcher19167-60000283.57
DSami Vatanen17167-210100442.27
CJean-Sebastien Dea17325060012412.50
LWMarcus Johansson18235-86100306.67
DMirco Mueller18055-49000180.00
LWMiles Wood19145-623000422.38
LWJesper Bratt6044-22000120.00
DAndy Greene1904438000270.00
DBen Lovejoy16033314000230.00
RWStefan Noesen15123-514000244.17
RWJoey Anderson10112-24001175.88
LWBrett Seney9112-72000714.29
CPavel Zacha14202190001811.11
RWKurtis Gabriel1000000000-
DEric Gryba2000-120000-
CJohn Quenneville50002000030.00
CKevin Rooney4000-1700010.00
DSteven Santini1000000000-
RWDrew Stafford5000-3200070.00
DEgor Yakovlev3000-3000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Keith Kinkaid169172.618525340475.916
Cory Schneider52204.070401015111.865

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.