Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (14-19-5)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWJesper Bratt351023334121049610.42
CNico Hischier32815232152016811.76
CJack Hughes2191221-501026114.75
LWAndreas Johnsson36912212181006813.24
DDougie Hamilton3071320-9222001086.48
CDawson Mercer3891120-4161107112.68
LWTomas Tatar358917-5122006811.76
LWPavel Zacha359716-15102018310.84
DDamon Severson3651015-830100796.33
LWYegor Sharangovich328715-140026013.33
DP.K. Subban3521214020001653.08
DRyan Graves3331013016000545.56
DTy Smith331910-124000372.70
LWJimmy Vesey346410-960215610.71
CMichael McLeod38279-519000424.76
DJonas Siegenthaler38099-328000460.00
RWNathan Bastian31628-2392003318.18
RWJanne Kuokkanen35538-1161113813.16
RWJesper Boqvist15044-72000160.00
RWAlexander Holtz7022-32000110.00
DColton White80224400060.00
RWMarian Studenic15101-40000195.26
DKevin Bahl4000-3200040.00
CChase De Leo2000-1000020.00
LWNolan Foote20000000010.00
CFreddy Gauthier8000-1000040.00
DMason Geertsen12000-44300040.00
LWA.J. Greer20001000020.00
DChristian Jaros8000-3200060.00
RWTyce Thompson20000000030.00
RWFabian Zetterlund30001000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
MacKenzie Blackwood2312773.299932270663.894
Jonathan Bernier105103.064412026264.902
Jon Gillies31793.0202100986.895
Akira Schmid31364.41020001067.851
Nico Daws2743.2010000432.875

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.