Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (25-27-11)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Palmieri59232043041110314116.31
LWNikita Gusev60122840-14124021438.39
CNico Hischier52132033-131021110712.15
LWJesper Bratt54141428-561029315.05
DDamon Severson6382028-19463021067.55
CPavel Zacha5962228-1214120866.98
DSami Vatanen4751823-1222100955.26
LWMiles Wood62101222-15550011267.94
CTravis Zajac6371522-10280116211.29
DWill Butcher5641721-86001626.45
CJack Hughes5571421-2384021146.14
DP.K. Subban627714-17772031424.93
CKevin Rooney43459416020449.09
RWJoey Anderson12336120001520.00
DMirco Mueller44246-1223000258.00
LWJesper Boqvist34404-108100419.76
DConnor Carrick23044-515000120.00
LWJohn Hayden38213-475000355.71
DMatt Tennyson19033-16000120.00
CMichael McLeod70221200080.00
RWNicholas Merkley411202000812.50
DDakota Mermis40114400070.00
LWBen Street30111000040.00
DFredrik Claesson2000100000-
LWBrett Seney2000-1000010.00
DColton White6000-2400020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
MacKenzie Blackwood4324422.7321127531111315.916
Louis Domingue167433.793820047399.882
Cory Schneider115594.081621038288.868
Gilles Senn2703.4301020441.902

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.