Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (12-21-7)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
DRasmus Dahlin4071926-1130201907.78
CTage Thompson37121325-81320011510.43
LWJeff Skinner38141024-61020211412.28
RWKyle Okposo3771623-622311927.61
RWVictor Olofsson3251621-124100707.14
CDylan Cozens3710919-11151016415.63
RWVinnie Hinostroza368917-481005414.81
LWRasmus Asplund4051015-106211657.69
LWZemgus Girgensons337512-5253015712.28
DColin Miller3221012-221000434.65
CCody Eakin35358-718101486.25
DHenri Jokiharju24268-58000287.14
DMark Pysyk40178312000442.27
LWAlex Tuch8358341001717.65
DJacob Bryson32077-1210000200.00
LWAnders Bjork35426-680003013.33
DRobert Hagg30156-1019000273.70
LWBrett Murray18246-3230001414.29
DWill Butcher30145-100000303.33
LWDrake Caggiula18235-44001238.70
CArttu Ruotsalainen18224-16000238.70
CMark Jankowski1021352001825.00
RWJohn Hayden33022-536000420.00
RWJack Quinn211200100616.67
DChristian Wolanin811202000520.00
DCasey Fitzgerald40110500050.00
CPeyton Krebs15011-126000150.00
CCasey Mittelstadt4101-60000714.29
DEthan Prow4101-10000250.00
RWRyan MacInnis10000000020.00
RWJJ Peterka20000000030.00
DMattias Samuelsson30003000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Dustin Tokarski147673.284532042433.903
Aaron Dell115053.911714033307.893
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen95032.742520023277.917
Craig Anderson63602.494201015190.921
Malcolm Subban42104.860210017132.871
Michael Houser1601.0010000144.977

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.