Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (0-0)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CTage Thompson78383068-1737102425315.02
LWJeff Skinner80333063-144250426212.60
DRasmus Dahlin80134053-22683031717.60
RWVictor Olofsson72202949-16670616412.20
RWKyle Okposo74212445-154382117412.07
CDylan Cozens79132538-19552011608.13
LWAlex Tuch50122638-3142101398.63
LWRasmus Asplund8081927-5102111306.15
RWVinnie Hinostroza62131225-11241029214.13
CPeyton Krebs5771522-26220025612.50
DHenri Jokiharju6031619-820000833.61
CCasey Mittelstadt4061319-144101797.59
CZemgus Girgensons5610818-7273019210.87
DColin Miller3821214-221000484.17
CCody Eakin694812-1522101745.41
DMark Pysyk683912-416000644.69
DJacob Bryson731910-912100432.33
DMattias Samuelsson4201010-1016000440.00
LWAnders Bjork58538-1410000519.80
DWill Butcher37268-100000355.71
DCasey Fitzgerald36066-1936000410.00
LWBrett Murray19246-3230001414.29
LWDrake Caggiula18235-44001238.70
CMark Jankowski19235240011414.29
RWJohn Hayden55224-1284000663.03
CArttu Ruotsalainen18224-16000238.70
DOwen Power8213320001020.00
RWJack Quinn211200100616.67
DChristian Wolanin9112-12000520.00
DEthan Prow4101-10000250.00
LWBrandon Biro1000000000-
RWRyan MacInnis10000000020.00
RWJJ Peterka20000000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Craig Anderson3118673.12171226097945.897
Dustin Tokarski2916713.27101257191900.899
Aaron Dell125654.041814038354.893
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen95032.742520023277.917
Malcolm Subban42104.860210017132.871
Michael Houser21202.0020000477.948

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.