Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Portland Trail Blazers (31-21)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Damian Lillard29105622255215918192284120212171183-30
CJ McCollum3110942465664463102252129138322164-42
Norman Powell3712212244971491858020411778391556-174
Anfernee Simons43120624354067731202961131572167624
Jusuf Nurkic461263257473153220945499125552711544
Nassir Little42108814531569945115423654253640-23
Ben McLemore3256198228192478184432611422-104
Robert Covington45132912532026327621525054655951-29
Larry Nance Jr.378581021983249196220973381327-50
Dennis Smith Jr.3050967159344962765102351042-118
Reggie Perry24149221272101-14
Cody Zeller273555190384904125228619-28
Cameron McGriff34651422261530108
Brandon Williams2122347002200020
CJ Elleby27303388815181444582314311-75
Trendon Watford232393464152305612051014-83
Tony Snell34459277833186059185410-102
Keljin Blevins740513024932003-45
Greg Brown1993153461306235247-48
Jarron Cumberland312120001310009
Team Totals 49 - 1911 4243 837 1089 672 1860 2137 1117 373 230 682 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Damian Lillard 29 36.4 .402 .878 .324 0.4 4.1 7.3 0.59 0.38 2.86 1.3 24.0
CJ McCollum 31 35.3 .435 .698 .405 0.9 4.2 4.5 1.03 0.68 2.06 2.3 20.6
Norman Powell 37 33.0 .451 .805 .392 0.4 3.2 2.1 1.05 0.41 1.51 2.3 18.3
Anfernee Simons 43 28.0 .450 .918 .405 0.5 2.6 3.7 0.49 0.14 1.77 2.0 15.7
Jusuf Nurkic 46 27.5 .543 .695 .200 2.7 10.8 2.7 1.20 0.59 2.50 3.4 14.7
Nassir Little 42 25.9 .460 .734 .331 1.4 5.6 1.3 0.60 0.86 0.95 2.0 9.8
Ben McLemore 32 17.5 .430 .792 .424 0.2 1.3 0.8 0.34 0.13 0.69 1.5 9.2
Robert Covington 45 29.5 .391 .813 .353 0.9 5.6 1.2 1.44 1.31 1.13 2.6 7.8
Larry Nance Jr. 37 23.2 .515 .653 .306 1.6 5.6 2.0 1.03 0.35 0.73 1.8 6.9
Dennis Smith Jr. 30 17.0 .421 .694 .222 0.5 2.2 3.4 1.17 0.33 1.40 1.4 5.8
Reggie Perry 2 20.5 .444 1.000 .500 1.0 3.5 1.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 3.0 5.5
Cody Zeller 27 13.1 .567 .776 .000 1.9 4.6 0.8 0.30 0.22 0.70 2.1 5.2
Cameron McGriff 3 15.3 .357 1.000 .333 2.0 5.0 1.0 0.00 0.33 0.00 2.3 4.7
Brandon Williams 2 6.0 .667 .571 - 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 4.0
CJ Elleby 27 11.2 .432 .833 .318 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.52 0.11 0.41 1.4 3.9
Trendon Watford 23 10.4 .531 .652 .000 0.7 2.7 0.9 0.22 0.43 0.61 1.2 3.6
Tony Snell 34 13.5 .346 1.000 .300 0.3 1.7 0.5 0.15 0.12 0.29 1.1 2.2
Keljin Blevins 7 5.7 .385 .000 .444 0.0 0.4 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.43 0.3 2.0
Greg Brown 19 4.9 .441 .462 .000 0.4 1.2 0.3 0.11 0.21 0.37 0.7 1.9
Jarron Cumberland 3 4.0 .500 - .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.7 0.7
Team Totals 49 - .450 .769 .361 10.0 43.6 22.8 7.61 4.69 13.1 20.1 108.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.