Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (64-18)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker10366791754753286548445432-22
Deandre Ayton133971051642133241162251019-1
Chris Paul13448871553537194954108192317
Mikal Bridges1350066138283013336137141311-5
Cameron Johnson1332046992632225946205112-23
Jae Crowder133834210519261963613113719-25
JaVale McGee121333550111301487359-7
Landry Shamet121921948579262015607-26
Cameron Payne1317222745653020277113-13
Aaron Holiday62081401573931030
Bismack Biyombo9861117360019512617
Torrey Craig96982212310155424-25
Elfrid Payton282300000300014
Ish Wainright726512003611111314
Team Totals 13 - 535 1076 201 246 128 353 522 334 86 49 173 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 10 36.6 .451 .887 .431 1.0 4.8 4.4 0.50 0.40 3.20 2.5 23.3
Deandre Ayton 13 30.5 .640 .636 .500 2.5 8.9 1.7 0.38 0.77 1.46 2.6 17.9
Chris Paul 13 34.5 .561 .946 .388 0.5 4.2 8.3 1.46 0.15 2.38 3.1 17.5
Mikal Bridges 13 38.5 .478 .933 .394 0.9 4.7 2.8 1.08 1.00 0.85 2.4 13.3
Cameron Johnson 13 24.6 .465 .813 .373 0.7 3.5 1.5 0.38 0.08 0.92 2.4 10.8
Jae Crowder 13 29.5 .400 .731 .302 0.6 4.7 2.4 1.00 0.54 1.46 3.6 9.4
JaVale McGee 12 11.1 .700 .846 .000 1.3 4.0 0.6 0.25 0.42 0.75 2.3 6.8
Landry Shamet 12 16.0 .396 .714 .346 0.3 1.7 1.3 0.50 0.00 0.58 0.8 4.3
Cameron Payne 13 13.2 .297 .833 .167 0.2 1.5 2.1 0.54 0.08 1.00 1.9 4.2
Aaron Holiday 6 3.3 .571 .000 .714 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.50 0.17 0.00 0.2 3.5
Bismack Biyombo 9 9.6 .647 .500 - 0.9 2.1 0.6 0.11 0.22 0.67 1.4 2.8
Torrey Craig 9 7.7 .364 .500 .300 0.6 1.7 0.6 0.44 0.22 0.44 0.7 2.2
Elfrid Payton 2 4.0 .667 - - 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Ish Wainright 7 3.7 .417 - .500 1.0 1.6 0.1 0.14 0.14 0.43 0.3 1.9
Team Totals 13 - .497 .817 .363 9.5 40.2 25.7 6.62 3.77 12.8 22.5 107.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.