Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (17-35)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Cole Anthony35115921554412014381245210207291195
Franz Wagner49159028963012314658170231147482679-207
Wendell Carter Jr.4011632014068211850148401104272867-103
Jalen Suggs287861253368010531121108111321292-119
Gary Harris411220175397556572200917234849-215
Terrence Ross401009159393921065417711181211056-259
Mo Bamba38102415333430405014530855277852-272
Robin Lopez2240984144193214844211229-58
Chuma Okeke3889510629328334817317252531731-187
Moritz Wagner394871022075265381109341121029-52
R.J. Hampton4281510728048793910712210229856-282
B.J. Johnson465112500410150010-12
Hassani Gravett817118383411262120519-2
Tim Frazier1020013435961719333113-70
Mychal Mulder151952067221346213418-54
Admiral Schofield1621124472392642132311-9
Aleem Ford57462000215152104-35
Ignas Brazdeikis2219520578108283015516-16
Freddie Gillespie91199223701365395-29
Team Totals 49 - 1837 4283 752 967 575 1769 2130 1105 336 237 722 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Cole Anthony 35 33.1 .395 .839 .331 0.6 6.0 5.9 0.83 0.31 2.71 2.7 18.0
Franz Wagner 49 32.4 .459 .842 .341 1.1 4.7 3.0 0.98 0.53 1.61 2.2 15.5
Wendell Carter Jr. 40 29.1 .495 .695 .338 2.0 10.0 2.6 0.68 0.70 1.68 2.8 13.4
Jalen Suggs 28 28.1 .372 .762 .256 0.7 3.9 4.0 1.14 0.43 3.29 2.9 12.9
Gary Harris 41 29.8 .441 .846 .360 0.7 2.2 1.8 0.83 0.20 1.20 2.0 11.6
Terrence Ross 40 25.2 .405 .868 .305 0.4 2.8 2.0 0.53 0.25 1.40 1.3 11.6
Mo Bamba 38 26.9 .458 .750 .345 2.2 8.1 1.4 0.71 2.05 1.37 2.7 10.2
Robin Lopez 22 18.6 .583 .594 .250 2.3 3.8 1.9 0.05 0.55 1.32 2.0 8.5
Chuma Okeke 38 23.6 .362 .848 .277 0.6 4.5 1.4 1.39 0.45 0.82 1.3 7.6
Moritz Wagner 39 12.5 .493 .800 .345 0.5 2.4 1.1 0.31 0.26 0.74 1.9 7.5
R.J. Hampton 42 19.4 .382 .608 .364 0.3 2.9 2.4 0.69 0.19 1.33 1.5 7.2
B.J. Johnson 4 16.3 .440 - .400 1.5 3.8 0.0 0.00 0.25 0.00 1.0 6.5
Hassani Gravett 8 21.4 .474 .750 .423 0.1 2.6 2.5 0.63 0.13 1.13 1.6 6.3
Tim Frazier 10 20.0 .302 .556 .353 0.5 1.9 3.3 0.30 0.10 1.30 2.4 3.7
Mychal Mulder 15 13.0 .299 1.000 .283 0.1 1.4 0.2 0.27 0.07 0.53 0.8 3.7
Admiral Schofield 16 13.2 .511 .667 .346 0.4 2.6 0.8 0.13 0.19 0.69 1.6 3.7
Aleem Ford 5 14.8 .300 - .133 0.4 3.0 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.80 1.4 2.8
Ignas Brazdeikis 22 8.9 .351 .800 .286 0.4 1.4 0.7 0.23 0.05 0.27 1.0 2.5
Freddie Gillespie 9 13.2 .409 .429 .000 1.4 4.0 0.6 0.33 1.00 0.56 2.0 2.3
Team Totals 49 - .429 .778 .325 9.3 43.5 22.6 6.86 4.84 14.1 20.1 102.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.