Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (17-35)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Cole Anthony3310962065201111337823820219126992
Franz Wagner47151727360411814056164224133452577-223
Wendell Carter Jr.3811031893847810948143385101272561-111
Jalen Suggs2671911531673972911699101301188-113
Terrence Ross3999215638491105541741068121955-256
Gary Harris401189171388526269194917234848-202
Mo Bamba3699114932428365014129754277749-268
Robin Lopez2240984144193214844211229-58
Chuma Okeke3684710027728334516216347491530-197
Moritz Wagner3744592190486137104893591027-46
R.J. Hampton4281510728048793910712210229856-282
B.J. Johnson465112500410150010-12
Hassani Gravett817118383411262120519-2
Tim Frazier1020013435961719333113-70
Mychal Mulder151952067221346213418-54
Admiral Schofield151892242237214010139-21
Aleem Ford57462000215152104-35
Freddie Gillespie91199223701365395-29
Ignas Brazdeikis2116916518105252713516-34
Team Totals 47 - 1757 4119 717 922 554 1708 2056 1045 320 226 695 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Cole Anthony 33 33.2 .396 .835 .328 0.6 6.1 5.8 0.79 0.27 2.79 2.7 18.2
Franz Wagner 47 32.3 .452 .843 .341 1.1 4.8 2.8 0.96 0.53 1.64 2.2 15.3
Wendell Carter Jr. 38 29.0 .492 .716 .336 2.1 10.1 2.7 0.71 0.66 1.61 2.7 13.3
Jalen Suggs 26 27.7 .364 .753 .250 0.7 3.8 3.9 1.15 0.42 3.38 2.8 12.8
Terrence Ross 39 25.4 .406 .867 .310 0.4 2.7 2.1 0.54 0.23 1.41 1.3 11.7
Gary Harris 40 29.7 .441 .839 .356 0.7 2.3 1.8 0.85 0.20 1.20 2.0 11.6
Mo Bamba 36 27.5 .460 .778 .355 2.3 8.3 1.5 0.75 2.14 1.36 2.7 10.4
Robin Lopez 22 18.6 .583 .594 .250 2.3 3.8 1.9 0.05 0.55 1.32 2.0 8.5
Chuma Okeke 36 23.5 .361 .848 .278 0.6 4.5 1.3 1.36 0.42 0.83 1.4 7.6
Moritz Wagner 37 12.0 .484 .787 .356 0.5 2.4 0.9 0.24 0.27 0.73 1.9 7.3
R.J. Hampton 42 19.4 .382 .608 .364 0.3 2.9 2.4 0.69 0.19 1.33 1.5 7.2
B.J. Johnson 4 16.3 .440 - .400 1.5 3.8 0.0 0.00 0.25 0.00 1.0 6.5
Hassani Gravett 8 21.4 .474 .750 .423 0.1 2.6 2.5 0.63 0.13 1.13 1.6 6.3
Tim Frazier 10 20.0 .302 .556 .353 0.5 1.9 3.3 0.30 0.10 1.30 2.4 3.7
Mychal Mulder 15 13.0 .299 1.000 .283 0.1 1.4 0.2 0.27 0.07 0.53 0.8 3.7
Admiral Schofield 15 12.6 .524 .667 .333 0.4 2.7 0.7 0.07 0.20 0.60 1.5 3.5
Aleem Ford 5 14.8 .300 - .133 0.4 3.0 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.80 1.4 2.8
Freddie Gillespie 9 13.2 .409 .429 .000 1.4 4.0 0.6 0.33 1.00 0.56 2.0 2.3
Ignas Brazdeikis 21 8.0 .314 .800 .200 0.4 1.3 0.6 0.24 0.05 0.29 0.9 2.1
Team Totals 47 - .427 .778 .324 9.4 43.7 22.2 6.81 4.81 14.2 19.9 101.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.