Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (37-45)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Derrick Rose51754084998172025218-34
Julius Randle518028942327113358203023-42
Evan Fournier5167276310121330187605-46
RJ Barrett5162266712158283615422-37
Alec Burks51282456141982425131049
Cam Reddish492193645914147625-1
Kemba Walker39113419103171212108-54
Obi Toppin565122356391320134
Immanuel Quickley577103357411753060
Taj Gibson513812201100354853-7
Nerlens Noel592510131600201434-34
Solomon Hill1414562424318193211-66
Team Totals 5 - 172 432 89 109 52 152 232 93 29 14 61 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Derrick Rose 5 35.0 .476 1.000 .471 0.8 4.0 5.0 0.40 0.20 1.60 1.0 19.4
Julius Randle 5 36.0 .298 .852 .333 2.2 11.6 4.0 0.60 0.00 4.60 3.6 18.0
Evan Fournier 5 33.4 .429 .833 .433 1.0 3.6 1.4 1.20 0.00 1.00 4.0 15.4
RJ Barrett 5 32.4 .388 .800 .286 0.8 7.2 3.0 0.80 0.40 0.40 2.2 14.4
Alec Burks 5 25.6 .429 .737 .333 1.0 5.0 2.6 0.20 0.00 0.80 2.2 14.0
Cam Reddish 4 23.0 .528 .800 .643 0.3 3.5 1.8 1.50 0.50 1.25 2.8 12.8
Kemba Walker 3 30.3 .317 .900 .176 0.0 4.0 4.0 0.33 0.00 2.67 3.3 12.7
Obi Toppin 5 13.0 .522 .833 .333 0.8 2.6 0.4 0.00 0.20 0.60 1.2 6.4
Immanuel Quickley 5 15.4 .303 .714 .364 0.0 1.4 1.0 0.60 0.00 1.20 1.6 5.8
Taj Gibson 5 27.6 .600 1.000 - 3.2 7.0 0.8 1.60 1.00 0.60 2.6 5.0
Nerlens Noel 5 18.4 .500 .813 - 2.0 4.0 0.2 0.80 0.60 0.80 3.0 4.6
Solomon Hill 14 10.4 .250 .500 .167 0.2 1.4 0.2 0.14 0.07 0.07 1.3 1.2
Team Totals 5 - .398 .817 .342 11.8 46.4 18.6 5.80 2.80 11.4 19.8 97.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.