Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (33-20)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James3613193937531612121002842762275940111-5
Anthony Davis28980254490119163105726979335961-49
Russell Westbrook481671338772166246481643853715312199-71
Carmelo Anthony451203205474871061052691864333363848
Malik Monk43112519240144539322713298321955119
Talen Horton-Tucker3285312430551652510110983291648-33
Avery Bradley40956107250121457146973638822-76
Sekou Doumbouya2165834126032224
Stanley Johnson142973262151911323718115722
Wayne Ellington31614661654558151502216214-54
Austin Reaves29604571193237226774359417115
Dwight Howard375516911247746920121272431-2
DeAndre Jordan29377588610170016013102519-76
Kent Bazemore264183510710132057502220610-82
Trevor Ariza1324515452412384415627-38
Mason Jones2928120220101-4
Jemerrio Jones21523000030100-13
Darren Collison33727000342101-14
Jay Huff4200300024111115
Team Totals 48 - 1992 4287 773 1047 581 1666 2148 1159 395 268 714 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 36 36.6 .522 .759 .352 1.1 7.7 6.3 1.64 1.11 3.08 2.2 29.1
Anthony Davis 28 35.0 .518 .730 .175 2.7 9.6 2.8 1.18 2.11 2.18 2.4 22.8
Russell Westbrook 48 34.8 .438 .675 .293 1.4 8.0 7.7 1.10 0.25 4.15 3.1 18.5
Carmelo Anthony 45 26.7 .432 .821 .390 0.8 4.1 1.0 0.73 0.80 0.84 2.3 13.4
Malik Monk 43 26.2 .479 .830 .410 0.5 3.1 2.3 0.74 0.44 1.28 1.6 12.1
Talen Horton-Tucker 32 26.7 .407 .785 .248 0.6 3.4 2.6 0.91 0.50 1.50 2.6 10.1
Avery Bradley 40 23.9 .428 .857 .390 0.5 2.4 0.9 0.95 0.20 0.55 1.9 7.1
Sekou Doumbouya 2 8.0 .625 .750 .500 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.50 1.00 1.00 0.5 7.0
Stanley Johnson 14 21.2 .516 .789 .344 0.4 2.6 1.3 0.79 0.36 0.50 3.0 6.4
Wayne Ellington 31 19.8 .400 .800 .384 0.2 1.6 0.7 0.52 0.06 0.45 1.0 6.3
Austin Reaves 29 20.8 .479 .865 .328 0.6 2.6 1.2 0.31 0.14 0.59 1.5 5.8
Dwight Howard 37 14.9 .616 .635 .667 1.9 5.4 0.6 0.73 0.65 0.84 2.0 5.2
DeAndre Jordan 29 13.0 .674 .588 - 1.6 5.5 0.4 0.34 0.86 0.66 1.7 4.3
Kent Bazemore 26 16.1 .327 .769 .351 0.3 1.9 0.8 0.77 0.23 0.38 2.0 3.8
Trevor Ariza 13 18.8 .333 .500 .316 0.3 3.4 1.2 0.46 0.15 0.54 0.5 3.4
Mason Jones 2 4.5 .250 .500 .000 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.5 2.5
Jemerrio Jones 2 7.5 .667 - - 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Darren Collison 3 12.3 .286 - .000 0.0 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.7 1.3
Jay Huff 4 5.0 .000 - .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.3 0.0
Team Totals 48 - .465 .738 .349 9.5 44.8 24.1 8.23 5.58 14.3 20.3 111.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.