Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (33-49)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James56208464012212543361614484593497359196-117
Anthony Davis4014023706951742441370394122499082-97
Russell Westbrook7826785481233266399792655805507520295-211
Malik Monk76213939182693117173442256218612912253
Carmelo Anthony69179331972313215914939728868475259-88
Talen Horton-Tucker60151122453810012549182193159592982-90
Austin Reaves611418146318991185316719311029204054
Sekou Doumbouya2165834126032224
Mason Jones45171512151410420123
Wayne Ellington438109823791182211773023519-59
Stanley Johnson48109411725153743310515580431435-49
Avery Bradley6214061483501618822101364753938-181
Dwight Howard609731342199614681535635343647-123
Wenyen Gabriel2635954110254282897145111644
D.J. Augustin55883942223843681646810717156-177
Trevor Ariza24462339910182074822713611-56
Mac McClung224361113311137
Kent Bazemore395454513913172980693425921-118
Jemerrio Jones21523000030100-13
Darren Collison33727000342101-14
Jay Huff4200300024111115
Team Totals 82 - 3415 7279 1380 1884 982 2826 3608 1968 626 425 1191 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 56 37.2 .524 .756 .359 1.1 8.2 6.2 1.30 1.05 3.50 2.2 30.3
Anthony Davis 40 35.1 .532 .713 .186 2.7 9.9 3.1 1.23 2.25 2.05 2.4 23.2
Russell Westbrook 78 34.3 .444 .667 .298 1.4 7.4 7.1 0.96 0.26 3.78 3.0 18.5
Malik Monk 76 28.1 .473 .795 .391 0.5 3.4 2.9 0.80 0.38 1.61 1.8 13.8
Carmelo Anthony 69 26.0 .441 .830 .375 0.9 4.2 1.0 0.68 0.75 0.86 2.4 13.3
Talen Horton-Tucker 60 25.2 .416 .800 .269 0.6 3.2 2.7 0.98 0.48 1.37 2.5 10.0
Austin Reaves 61 23.2 .459 .839 .317 0.7 3.2 1.8 0.48 0.33 0.66 1.4 7.3
Sekou Doumbouya 2 8.0 .625 .750 .500 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.50 1.00 1.00 0.5 7.0
Mason Jones 4 12.8 .467 .800 .250 0.3 2.5 1.0 0.50 0.00 0.25 2.0 6.8
Wayne Ellington 43 18.8 .414 .818 .389 0.2 1.8 0.7 0.53 0.12 0.44 1.0 6.7
Stanley Johnson 48 22.8 .466 .716 .314 0.7 3.2 1.7 0.90 0.29 0.73 2.3 6.7
Avery Bradley 62 22.7 .423 .889 .390 0.5 2.2 0.8 0.85 0.15 0.61 1.9 6.4
Dwight Howard 60 16.2 .612 .658 .533 2.0 5.9 0.6 0.57 0.60 0.78 1.9 6.2
Wenyen Gabriel 26 13.8 .491 .595 .286 1.5 3.7 0.5 0.19 0.42 0.62 2.6 5.4
D.J. Augustin 55 16.1 .423 .884 .415 0.2 1.2 1.9 0.31 0.02 1.02 0.7 5.3
Trevor Ariza 24 19.3 .333 .556 .270 0.4 3.4 1.1 0.54 0.25 0.46 0.8 4.0
Mac McClung 2 12.0 .500 1.000 .333 0.0 1.5 0.5 0.50 0.50 1.50 2.5 4.0
Kent Bazemore 39 14.0 .324 .765 .363 0.3 1.8 0.9 0.64 0.23 0.54 1.8 3.4
Jemerrio Jones 2 7.5 .667 - - 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Darren Collison 3 12.3 .286 - .000 0.0 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.7 1.3
Jay Huff 4 5.0 .000 - .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.3 0.0
Team Totals 82 - .469 .732 .347 9.5 44.0 24.0 7.63 5.18 13.9 20.2 112.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.