Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (20-62)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Christian Wood6820944408782073321313366861555465126-406
Jalen Green6721384069541882361574582261764418135-519
Kevin Porter Jr.6119073358081241931554132673766922192-281
Dennis Schroder64183731272415718486250214296538143-34
Eric Gordon5716702685641051351243011131542818107-176
Jae'Sean Tate782056363729130184632024202227241139-406
Garrison Mathews65171218446114318013938619064572441-216
Alperen Sengun721489249525165232291173931855968145-309
KJ Martin7916562795237812360168297101344060-238
Josh Christopher74133422450083113561891861506513114-272
David Nwaba46609851764867154915135282021-117
Trevelin Queen10741533449241645178
Enes Freedom35411519724282516085142070
Daishen Nix2426127671630726334015026-46
Bruno Fernando30153365515241255711114-33
Usman Garuba2424019445752083171011633
DeJon Jarreau11000000000002
Anthony Lamb28020002120005
Team Totals 82 - 3229 7083 1434 2010 1105 3170 3446 1932 600 382 1351 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Christian Wood 68 30.8 .501 .623 .390 1.6 10.1 2.3 0.79 0.96 1.85 2.5 17.9
Jalen Green 67 31.9 .426 .797 .343 0.5 3.4 2.6 0.66 0.27 2.01 1.5 17.3
Kevin Porter Jr. 61 31.3 .415 .642 .375 0.7 4.4 6.2 1.13 0.36 3.15 2.6 15.6
Dennis Schroder 64 28.7 .431 .853 .344 0.5 3.3 4.6 0.83 0.13 2.23 2.4 13.5
Eric Gordon 57 29.3 .475 .778 .412 0.3 2.0 2.7 0.49 0.32 1.88 1.1 13.4
Jae'Sean Tate 78 26.4 .498 .707 .312 1.7 5.4 2.8 0.92 0.53 1.78 3.7 11.8
Garrison Mathews 65 26.3 .399 .794 .360 0.5 2.9 1.0 0.88 0.37 0.63 2.6 10.0
Alperen Sengun 72 20.7 .474 .711 .248 1.9 5.5 2.6 0.82 0.94 2.01 3.0 9.6
KJ Martin 79 21.0 .533 .634 .357 1.0 3.8 1.3 0.43 0.51 0.76 1.4 8.8
Josh Christopher 74 18.0 .448 .735 .296 0.7 2.5 2.0 0.88 0.18 1.54 1.3 7.9
David Nwaba 46 13.2 .483 .716 .306 0.9 3.3 0.8 0.61 0.43 0.46 1.2 5.1
Trevelin Queen 10 7.4 .455 1.000 .375 0.7 1.6 0.4 0.50 0.10 0.70 0.6 4.3
Enes Freedom 35 11.7 .526 .857 .400 1.7 4.6 0.2 0.14 0.40 0.57 1.2 3.7
Daishen Nix 24 10.9 .403 .533 .269 0.3 1.4 1.7 0.63 0.00 1.08 0.9 3.2
Bruno Fernando 30 5.1 .655 .625 .500 0.6 1.8 0.2 0.03 0.37 0.47 0.8 2.9
Usman Garuba 24 10.0 .432 .714 .250 0.9 3.5 0.7 0.42 0.46 0.25 1.2 2.0
DeJon Jarreau 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Anthony Lamb 2 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 82 - .456 .713 .349 9.6 42.0 23.6 7.32 4.66 15.7 20.6 109.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.