Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (16-37)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant247971583821241464212711662272751-183
Cade Cunningham3912562365886981822502092044927140-261
Saddiq Bey48160625366011013311634528011944968-374
Kelly Olynyk122715412127431651663315818-4
Hamidou Diallo419271833655586176418754511547-149
Frank Jackson35784132322475864194533116828-147
Trey Lyles458791493361211543913421453202243-109
Cory Joseph37865105224627439868914326749-109
Isaiah Stewart401008134256395832231245144752-279
Josh Jackson3970710325140563011312349211838-138
Killian Hayes3692082237354129100110139421853-238
Derrick Walton Jr.31086264431310217411-3
Cassius Stanley915519461010417194526-17
Luka Garza27327511172742134083158416-60
Saben Lee2740346121334312446664251025-64
Rodney McGruder233033986101420504920921210
Micah Potter331511220290111-40
Cheick Diallo331385600120101-33
Justin Robinson25304289348186121329117-123
Deividas Sirvydis327110001761310-28
Jamorko Pickett647110001791013-23
Isaiah Livers1502000200111-2
Jaysean Paige1703000211001-10
Trayvon Palmer11701000020001-12
Team Totals 48 - 1769 4211 822 1057 539 1691 2032 1068 386 233 708 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 24 33.2 .414 .849 .331 1.0 4.8 2.6 1.13 1.13 2.13 2.3 20.1
Cade Cunningham 39 32.2 .401 .852 .328 0.8 5.4 5.2 1.26 0.69 3.59 2.9 16.0
Saddiq Bey 48 33.5 .383 .827 .336 1.3 5.8 2.5 0.92 0.19 1.42 1.8 15.3
Kelly Olynyk 12 22.6 .446 .628 .314 1.4 5.5 2.8 1.25 0.67 1.50 2.8 12.6
Hamidou Diallo 41 22.6 .501 .640 .266 1.1 4.6 1.3 1.24 0.37 1.15 2.6 10.7
Frank Jackson 35 22.4 .410 .810 .330 0.3 1.5 0.9 0.46 0.23 0.80 1.6 10.7
Trey Lyles 45 19.5 .443 .786 .291 1.2 4.8 1.2 0.44 0.49 0.96 1.8 10.2
Cory Joseph 37 23.4 .469 .838 .453 0.5 2.4 3.9 0.70 0.19 1.32 1.9 8.4
Isaiah Stewart 40 25.2 .523 .672 .136 2.6 7.8 1.1 0.35 1.18 1.30 3.0 7.8
Josh Jackson 39 18.1 .410 .714 .265 0.4 3.2 1.3 0.54 0.46 0.97 1.8 7.1
Killian Hayes 36 25.6 .346 .854 .290 0.5 3.1 3.9 1.17 0.50 1.47 2.5 6.3
Derrick Walton Jr. 3 36.0 .231 1.000 .231 0.7 3.3 7.0 2.33 1.33 3.67 2.7 6.3
Cassius Stanley 9 17.2 .413 1.000 .235 0.6 2.1 0.4 0.56 0.22 0.67 1.9 5.8
Luka Garza 27 12.1 .436 .643 .325 1.7 3.1 0.6 0.30 0.15 0.59 1.7 5.3
Saben Lee 27 14.9 .380 .767 .273 0.4 2.4 2.4 0.93 0.37 0.93 0.9 5.1
Rodney McGruder 23 13.2 .453 .714 .400 0.7 2.1 0.9 0.39 0.09 0.52 0.9 4.7
Micah Potter 3 10.3 .455 1.000 .000 1.3 3.0 0.0 0.33 0.33 0.33 1.3 4.0
Cheick Diallo 3 10.3 .375 .833 - 1.3 4.0 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 2.0 3.7
Justin Robinson 25 12.2 .301 .500 .295 0.2 0.8 1.3 0.36 0.04 0.68 1.1 3.1
Deividas Sirvydis 3 9.0 .100 - .143 0.0 2.0 0.3 1.00 0.33 0.00 1.3 1.0
Jamorko Pickett 6 7.8 .100 - .143 0.3 1.5 0.2 0.00 0.17 0.50 0.5 0.5
Isaiah Livers 1 5.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 0.0
Jaysean Paige 1 7.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 0.0
Trayvon Palmer 1 17.0 .000 - - 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 48 - .420 .778 .319 10.3 42.3 22.3 8.04 4.85 14.0 21.3 102.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.